Results 2011

Videos

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Interviews

RESULTS 1 24.11.2011 at 6 pm

1. 52kg Madan Lal, IND – Yassine Lakhal, MAR 17-7
2. 60kg Tobias Persson, SWE – Nikita Farions, LAT 20-7
3. 60kg Ildar Vaganov, RUS – Shaun Dick, SCO 28-10
4. 60kg Atanas Mugerwa, UGA – Daniel Fieraru, POR 22-8
5. 60kg Artjoms Ramlavs, LAT – János Török, HUN 12-11
6. 60kg Dmitri Kormilin, EST – Kieran Smith, SCO 14-13
7. 69kg Antony Fowler, ENG – Youness Gharroumi, MAR RSCH 3r.
8. 75kg Kaupo Arro, EST – Tommi Henriksson, FIN 21-11
9. 91kg Warren Baister, ENG – Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson, ISL RSC 1r.
10. 91kg Jonathan Grovmark, SWE – Victor Gorokhov, RUS 21-11
11. 91kg Szabolcs Deél, HUN – Sami Enbom, FIN 16-14

RESULTS 2 25.11.2011 at 1 pm

12. 60kg Hamza El Barbari, MAR Mishal Banjamin Lakra, IND 18-14
13. 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL Henrik Enroth, FIN 15-7
14. 60kg Ildar Vaganov, RUS Tobias Persson, SWE 18-7
15. 60kg Artjoms Ramlas, LAT Atanas Mugerva, UGA 14-13
16. 64kg Santosh Banjamin Virothu, IND Genadjis Merkulovs, LAT 10-7
17. 64kg Chabane Fehim, FRA Arturs Ahmetovs, LAT 18-8
18. 64kg Artem Sofin, RUS Driss Moussaid, MAR 17-11
19. 64kg Sam McNess, ENG Riku Hokkanen, FIN 16-9

RESULTS 3 25.11.2011 at 6 pm

1. (F1) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Elena Gradinar, RUS 21-8
20. 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG Wael Al Khaghani, FIN 17-5
21 75kg Rachid Hamani, FRA Davide Faraci, SUI 14-8
22. 75kg Badr-Eddine Haddioui, MAR Tommy Philbin, SCO +13-13
23. 75kg Mikko Tirronen, FIN József Tóth, HUN 19-7
24. 81kg Kaupo Arro, EST Edijs Goba, LAT DSQ
25. 81kg Ainar Karlsson, EST Niklas Räsänen, FIN 20-7
26. 81kg Péter Nagy, HUN Tomi Honka, FIN 15-13
27. 81kg Sumit Sangwan, IND Raitis Sinkevics, LAT 11-6
28. 81kg Eemeli Katajisto, FIN Lawrence Oseuke, ENG 7-5
29. +91kg Anton Funtikov, RUS Abasi, Kayongo, UGA AB 2r.
30. +91kg Otto Wallin, SWE Ross Henderson, SCO 13-11

RESULTS 4 26.11.2011 at 12 pm

31. 52kg Ronald Selugo, UGA – Orkhan Tazakhanly, RUS 21-8
32. 52kg Madan Lal, IND – Elie Konki, FRA 20-5
33. 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL – Hamza El Barbari, MAR 15-7
34. 60kg Ildar Vaganov, RUS – Artjoms Ramlavs, LAT 14-6
35. 64kg Chabane Fehim, FRA – Santosh Kumar Virothu, IND 9-8
36. 64kg Artem Sofin, RUS – Sam McNess, ENG 22-21
37. 91kg Warren Baister, ENG – Rain Karlson, EST 14-11
38. 91kg Szabolcs Deél, HUN – Jonathan Grovmark, SWE 17-9

RESULTS 5 26.11.2011 at 5 pm

39. 56kg Anthony Bret, FRA – Norbert Kalucza, HUN 22-9
40. 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG – Joe Ham, SCO 12-10
41. 69kg Henri Kekäläinen, FIN – Mikael Sikstus, FIN 13-10
42. 69kg Antony Fowler, ENG – Dmitri Kormilin, EST 15-10
43. 75kg Rachid Hamani, FRA – Badr-Eddine Haddioui, MAR 12-7
44. 75kg Kaupo Arro, EST – Mikko Tirronen, FIN 14-6
45. 81kg Ainar Karlson, EST – Péter Nagy, HUN RSCI 3r.
46. 81kg Sumit Sangwan, IND – Eemeli Katajisto, FIN WO
47. +91kg Kaspar Vaha, EST – Frazer Clarke, ENG 22-13
48. +91kg Otto Wallin, SWE – Anton Funtikov, RUS 11-7

RESULTS 6 26.11.2011 at 5 pm

F2 W 60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN – Amanda Coulson, ENG 22-11
49. 49kg Istán Ungvári, HUN – Kirill Serikov, EST 20-9
58. +91kg Kaspar Vaha, EST – Otto Wallin, SWE 13-5
50. 52kg Ronald Selugo, UGA – Madan Lal, IND 11-9
57. 91kg Warren Baister, ENG – Szabolcs Deél, HUN AB 3r.
51. 56kg Qais Ashfag, ENG – Anthony Bret, FRA 11-7
56. 81kg Ainar Karlson, EST – Sumit Sangwan, IND 17-8
52. 60kg Joe Cordina, Wal – Ildar Vaganov, RUS 14-13
55. 75kg Rachid Hamani, FRA – Kaupo Arro,EST 14-9
53. 64kg Chabane Fehim,FRA – Artem Sofin, RUS 14-6
54. 69kg Antony Fowler, ENG – Henri Kekäläinen,FIN 16-8

SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST BOXER OF THE TOURNAMENT
56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG

MOST TECHNICAL BOXER
60kg Joe Cordina, WAL

FIGHTER OF THE TOURNAMENT
+91kg Kaspar Vaha, EST

PRESS TROPHY
69kg Antony Fowler, ENG

NOKIA TROPHY
W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN

PRIZE LIST

49 kg
1. Istán Ungvári HUN
2. Kirill Serikov EST

52 kg
1. Ronald Selugo UGA
2. Madan Lal IND
3. Orkhan Tazakhanly RUS
Elie Konti FRA

56 kg
1. Qais Ashfaq ENG
2. Anthony Bret FRA
3. Norbert Kalucza HUN
Joe Ham SCO

60 kg
1. Joe Cordina WAL
2. Ildar Vaganov RUS
3. Hamza El Barbari MAR
Artjom Ramlavs LAT

64 kg
1. Chabane Fehim FRA
2. Artem Sofin RUS
3. Santosh Kumar Virothu IND
Sam McNess ENG

69 kg
1. Antony Fowler ENG
2. Henri Kekäläinen FIN
3. Mikael Sikstus FIN
Dmitri Kormilin EST

75 kg
1. Rachid Hamani FRA
2. Kaupo Arro EST
3. Bard-Eddine Haddioui MAR
Mikko Tirronen FIN

81 kg
1. Ainar Karlson EST
2. Sumit Sangwan IND
3. Péter Nagy HUN
Eemeli Katajisto FIN

91 kg
1. Warren Baister ENG
2. Szabolcs Deél HUN
3. Rain Karlson EST
Jonathan Grovmmark SWE

+91 kg
1. Kaspar Vaha EST
2. Otto Wallin SWE
3. Frazer Clarke ENG
Anton Funtikov RUS

W 60 kg
1. Mira Potkonen FIN
2. Amanda Coulson ENG
3. Elena Gradinar RUS