Results 2014, 2013 and 2012

Thursday 16.10.2014 at 18

Bout      Weight
1. 52kg Jack Bateson, ENG    Dodji Ayigah, BEL 2 – 1
2. 60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA    Hadi Srour, NOR 2 – 1
3. 75kg Max van der Pas, NED    Janne Ojapalo, FIN 3 – 0
4. 75kg Dmytro Tretjak, FIN    Amir Smesem, SWE 3 – 0
5. 81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED    Tönis Grinkin, EST KOr3
6. 81kg Michel Borges, BRA    Peter Nagy, HUN 3 – 0
7. 91kg Juan Nogueiras, BRA    Gregory Bridet, ENG 3 – 0
8. 91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS    Gabriel Richards, SWE 3 – 0
9. 91kg Tomi Honka, FIN    Gennady Mentsikäinen, FIN 3 – 0

Friday 17.10.2014 at 13

Bout       Weight      
1.(10.) 64 kg Salavat Khatuev, NOR     Athcariay Haewsuno, THA  3 – 0
2.(11.) 64 kg Georgián Nyéki, HUN     Ural Karslioglu, TUR     2 – 1
3.(12.) 75 kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN     Myke Carvalho, BRA    3 – 0
4.(13.) 75 kg Kaupo Arro, EST    Artem Masliy, ISR     3 – 0
5.(14.) 75 kg Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS     Kieran Smith, SCO     3 – 0
6.(15.) 75 kg Max van der Pas, NED    Dmytro Tretjak, FIN     2 – 1
7.(16.) 91 kg Joshua Temple, USA     Samuli Kärkkäinen, FIN      KOr3
8.(17.) 91 kg Kevin Melhus, NOR     Yasser Aydir, BEL     3 – 0
9.(18.) 91 kg Ainar Karlson, EST     Juan Nogueiras, BRA     3 – 0
10.(19.) 91 kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS     Tomi Honka     3 – 0

Friday 17.10.2014 at 18

Bout Weight
1. (20.) 56 kg Malik Jackson, USA Ali Srour, NOR 2-1
2. (21.) 60 kg Mark McKeown, SCO Franky Ba, FIN 2-1
3. (22.) 60 kg Miko Khatchatryan, BEL Igor Lazarev, ISR 2-1
4. (23.) 60 kg Gabil Mamedov, RUS Timo Liljeroos, FIN 3-0
5. (24.) 60 kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA Miklós Varga, HUN 2-1
6. (W1.) W60 kg Mikaela Mayer, USA Ida Lundblad, SWE 2-1
7. (W2.) W60 kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Anna Beuselinck, BEL 2-1
8. (25.) 69 kg Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR László Szilvai, HUN TKO-Ir1
9. (26.) 69 kg Christian Mbwakongo, ENG Jamshid Nazari, NOR 2-1
10. (27.) 81 kg Mehmed Nadir Ünal, TUR Hampus Henriksson, SWE 3-0
11. (28.) 81 kg Scott Forrest, SCO Jere Jokinen, FIN 3-0
12. (29.) 81 kg Jake Ball, ENG Kim Hirvonen, FIN 3-0
13. (30.) 81 kg Peter Müllenberg, NED Michel Borges, BRA 3-0

Saturday 18.10.2014  at 12

Bout           Weight
1.(31.) 49kg Bator Sagaluev, RUS     Aqeel Ahmed, SCO    3 – 0
2.(32.) 49kg Muhammet Ünlü, TUR      Ashley Williams, WAL     2 – 1
3.(33.) 52kg Reece McFadden, SCO     Sergei Ozanaev, RUS     3 – 0
4.(34.) 52kg Jack Bateson, ENG     Yuttapong Tongdee, THA 3 – 0
5.(35.) 64kg Everton Lopes, BRA   Amin Nuri, FIN      3 – 0
6.(36.) 64kg Georgián Nyéki, HUN       Salavat Khatuev, NOR      3 – 0
7.(37.) 75kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN       Kaupo Arro, EST      2 – 1
8.(38.) 75kg Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS      Max van der Pas, NED     3 – 0
9.(39.) 91kg Joshua Temple, USA      Kevin Melhus, NOR     2 – 1
10.(40.) 91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS     Ainar Karlson, EST     3 – 0

Saturday 18.10.2014  at 17

Bout           Weight
1. (41.) 56kg Viktor Gálos, HUN      Niazz Ahmadi, FIN     3 – 0
2. (42.) 56kg Enrico la Cruz, NED     Malik Jackson, USA     3 – 0
3. (43.) 60kg Mark McKeown, SCO     Miko Khatchatryan, BEL     WO
4. (44.) 60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA   Gabil Mamedov, RUS     2 – 1
5. (W3.) W60kg Mikaela Mayer, USA     Anna Beuselinck, BEL     3 – 0
6. (W4.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN    Ida Lundblad, SWE     3 – 0
7. (45.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN      Roberto Custodio, BRA      KOr2
8. (46.) 69kg Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR     Christian Mbwakongo, ENG     2 – 1
9. (47.) 81kg Scott Forrest, SCO     Mehmed Nadir Ünal, TUR    2 – 1
10. (48.) 81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED    Jake Ball, ENG    3 – 0
11. (49.) +91kg Frazer Clarke, ENG    Ruben Nazarryan, BEL     3 – 0
12. (50.) +91kg Cam F. Awesome, USA     Erdinc Bektas, TUR     3 – 0

Sunday 19.10.2014  at 14

Bout           Weight      
1. (51.) 49kg Bator Sagaluev, RUS       Muhammet Ünlü, TUR     3 – 0
2. (52.) 52kg Reece McFadden, SCO      Jack Bateson, ENG      3 – 0
3. (53.) 56kg Enrico la Cruz, NED      Viktor Gálos, HUN     2 – 0
4. (54.) 60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA        Mark McKeown, SCO     2 – 1
5. (59.) 91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS        Joshua Temple, USA      3 – 0
6. (55.) 64kg Everton Lopes, BRA       Georgián Nyéki, HUN     3 – 0
7. (58.) 81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED         Scott Forrest, SCO    3 – 0
8. (57.) 75kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN        Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS      2 – 1
9. (W5.) W60kg Ida Lundblad, SWE       Anna Beuselinck, BEL     WO
10. (W6.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN      Mikaela Mayer, USA     3 – 0
11. (56.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN      Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR     3 – 0
12. (60.) +91kg Frazer Clarke, ENG      Cam F. Awesome, USA     3 – 0

 

Thursday 21.11.2013 at 18                            

  1.  49kg         Hughie Myers, IRL    Tsung-Chun Chen, TPE    3-0
  2.  56kg           David Berna, HUN    Ali Srour, NOR    3-0
  3.  56kg            Qais Ashfaq, ENG      Joe Ham, SCO   3-0
  4.  81kg           Darren O’Neill, IRL   Ahmed Abdelfatta, NOR   TKO R1
  5.  81kg          Souliman Abdourachidoc, FRA     Nathan Thorley, WAL  3-0
  6.  81kg           Scott Forrest, SCO     Albin Albinsson, SWE    3-0
  7.  +91kg         Dean Gardnier, IRL    Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson, ISL  3-0
  8.  +91kg         Ruben Nazaryan    Mustafa El-Molla, SWE  3-0

Friday 22.11.2013  at 13

        1.(9.)         60kg George Bates, IRL    Miko Khatchatryan, BEL  3-0

  1. (10.)     60kg Charlie Flynn, SCO    Milan Fodor, HUN  3-0
  2. (11.)     60kg Tom Wilson, ENG    Timo Liljeroos, FIN  3-0
  3. (12.)     60kg Sofiane Oumiha, FRA    Chin-Yuan Kao, TPE  3-0
  4. (13.)     75kg Felix Cash, ENG    Aston Brown, SCO  2-1
  5. (14.)     75kg Jere Jokinen, FIN     Imre Bugyik, HUN  2-1
  6. (15.)     75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL    Yu-Ting Yang, TPE  3-0
  7. (16.)     75kg Johan Carlsson, SWE     Kaupo Arro, EST  3-0

Friday 22.11.2013  at 18

  1. (17.)      64kg Josh Taylor, SCO    Salavat Khatuev, NOR 3-0
  2. (18.)     64kg Amzile Hassan, FRA     Zack Davies, WAL  3-0
  3. (19.)     64kg Wei-Jen Chang, TPE     Arnor Mar Grimsson, ISL  TKO R1

       4.(20.)      69kg Connor Law, SCO     Ekow Essuman, ENG  3-0

  1. (21.)    69kg Jamshid Nazri, NOR     Kieron Gething, WAL   3-0
  2. (1.)     W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN     Charlene Jones, WAL  3-0
  3. (2.)     W60kg Sandy Ryan, ENG    Wei-Hsien Lee, TPE  TKO R3
  4. (22.)     69kg Antti Hietala, FIN    Maksim Vilde, EST  2-1
  5. (23.)     69kg John Joe Joyce, IRL     Chin-Cheng Su, TPE  3-0
  6. (24.)    91kg Rain Karlsson, EST     Jozsef Zsigmond, HUN  TKO R3

Saturday 23.11.2013 at 12   Semifinals

  1. (25.)    56kg    Elias Friha, FRA     Yu-Che Li, TPE  3-0
  2. (26.)    56kg    Qais Ashfaq, ENG    David Berna, HUN  TKO R2
  3. (27.)    60kg    George Bates, IRL      Milan Fodor, HUN  3-0
  4. (28.)    60kg   Sofiane Oumiha, FRA     Tom Wilson, ENG    3-0
  5. (29.)    75kg    Jere Jokinen, FIN    Felix Cash, ENG   2-1
  6. (30.)    75kg    Conrad Cummings, IRL     Johan Carlsson, SWE   KO R1
  7. (31.)    81kg    Darren O’Neill, IRL   Jake Ball, ENG   TKO R1
  8. (32.)    81kg    Souliman Abdourachidoc, FRA       Scott Forest, SCO  3-0

Saturday 23.11.2013 at 17  Semifinals

  1. (33.)    52kg   Dodji Ayihag, BEL     Klas Jansson, SWE   3-0
  2. (34.)    64kg   Josh Taylor, SCO     Lassi Seppälä, FIN   3-0
  3. (35.)    64kg    Amzile Hassan, FRA     Wei-Jen Chang, TPE  3-0
  4. (36.)    69kg    Connor Law, SCO    Jamshid Nazri, NOR  3-0
  5. (37.)    69kg    Antti Hietala, FIN    John Joe Joyce, IRL  3-0
  6. (3.)    W60kg    Charlene Jones, WAL     Wei-Hsien Lee, TPE  3-0
  7. (4.)    W60kg    Mira Potkonen, FIN     Sandy Ryan, ENG  3-0
  8. (38.)    91kg    Tomi Honka, FIN   Greg Bridget, ENG    3-0
  9. (39.)    91kg    Rain Karlsson, EST    Stephen Lavelle, SCO     3-0
  10. (40.)    +91kg    Ross Henderson, SCO  Laszlo Kovacs, HUN   3-0
  11. (41.)    +91kg    Ruben Nazaryan, BEL   Dean Gardnier, IRL     KO R3

Sunday 24.11.2013 at 14 Finals

  1. (42.) 49kg Hughie Myers, IRL  Aqueel Ahmed, SCO  3-0
  2. (51.) +91kgRuben Nazaryan, BEL   Ross Henderson, SCO  2-1
  3. (43.) 52kg Dodji Ayihag, BEL  Wael Al Khaghani, FIN 3-0
  4. (50.) 91kg Rain Karlsson, EST  Tomi Honka, FIN 2-1
  5. (44.) 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG  Elias Friha, FRA 3-0
  6. (5.) W48kg Lynsey Holdaway, WAL  Tsai-Jung Hung, TPE  3-0
  7. (6.) W60kg  Sandy Ryan, ENG    Charlene Jones, WAL 3-0
  8. (7.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Wei-Hsien Lee, TPE  TKO R1
  9. (49.) 81kg Darren O’Neill, IRL Souliman Abdourachidoc, FRA  3-0
  10. (45.) 60kg Sofiane Oumiha, FRA  George Bates, IRL  3-0
  11. (48.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL  Jere Jokinen, FIN 3-0
  12. (46.) 64kg Josh Taylor, SCO Amzile Hassan, FRA  3-0
  13. (47.) 69kg Connor Law, SCO Antti Hietala, FIN  WO

RESULTS 2012

Thursday 18.10.2012 at 3 pm

Session 1 18.10.2012 15:00

1. (1.) 64kg Georgö Bene, HUN Chatschik Avagyan, AUT 13-12

2. (2.) 64kg Sam Maxwell, ENG Abdelmalik Ladjali, FRA 16-13

3. (3.) 64kg Arturs Ahmetovs, LAT Lewis Benson, SCO 22-12

4. (4.) 64kg Zack Davies, WAL Jugurta Kedadouche, ALG 21-10

5. (5.) 69kg Levani Dolenjashvili, AUT Manjeet Singh Panghal, IND 16-12

6. (6.) 69kg John Joe Joyce, IRL Antony Fowler, ENG 17-10

7. (7.) 69kg Roman Szymanski, POL Ahmed Achar, ALG 19-16

Thursday 18.10.2012 at 6 pm

Session 2 18.10.2012 18:00

1. (8.) 56kg Krisztian Nagy, HUN Zhanbolat Tilegenuly, KAZ 23-20

2. (9.) 56kg Michael Nevin, IRL Joseph Ham, SCO 18-8

3. (10.) 56kg Sean McGoldrick, WAL Anthony Bret, FRA +16-16

4. (11.) 56kg Khalil Litim, ALG Mikko Lehtinen, FIN 10-8

5. (12.) 56kg Hussam Uddin Mohammed, IND Sadriu Drin, SUI 17-5

6. (13.) 56kg Abdul Majid Omar, SWE Emil Sadykov, RUS 21-14

7. (14.) 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL Alessio di Savino, ITA 16-5

8. (15.) 60kg Dawid Michelus, POL Stanislav Perfilov, EST 22-6

9. (16.) 60kg David Oliver Joyce, IRL Richard Needham, WAL 19-7

10. (17.) 60kg Henrik Enroth, FIN Nagesh Arjun Kharare, IND 13-8

11. (18.) 60kg Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ Charles Flynn, SCO 18-8

12. (19.) 75kg Ivan Klimashkin, RUS Davide Faraci, SUI 16-9

13. (20.) 75kg Jarkko Ojapalo, FIN Tomasz Jabtonski, POL 15-10

14. (21.) 81kg Lawrence Osueke, ENG Morgan Jones, WAL 11-9

15. (22.) 81kg Niklas Räsänen, FIN Hichem Kaalaour, ALG 14-10

16. (23.) 81kg Yury Potafeev, RUS Gianluca Rosciglione, ITA 17-12

Friday 19.10.2012 at 1 pm

Session 3 19.10.2012 13:00

1. (24.) 49kg Jack Bateson, ENG Istvan Lakatos, HUN AB 3r.

2. (25.) 49kg Marcus Gevia, FRA Kirill Serikov, EST 20-8

3. (26.) 64kg Batyrzhan Jukembayev, KAZ Deepak Tanwar, IND 17-9

4. (27.) 64kg Ross Hickey, IRL Luca Melis, ITA 29-10

5. (28.) 64kg Sam Maxwell, ENG Georgö Bene, HUN 20-5

6. (29.) 64kg Zack Davies, WAL Arturs Ahmetovs, LAT 14-10

7. (30.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN Bekzod Khalmetov, KAZ 14-10

8. (31.) 69kg Stewart Burt, SCO Vladislavs Jaskuls, LAT 20-13

9. (32.) 69kg Souleymane Cissokho, FRA Levani Dolenjashvili, AUT 14-11

10. (33.) 69kg John Joe Joyce, IRL Roman Szymanski, POL 21-10

11. (34.) +91kg Joe Joyce, ENG Ross Henderson, SCO 21-9

Friday 19.10.2012 at 6 pm

Session 4 19.10.2012 18:00

1. (35.) 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG Sylwester Koztowski, POL 18-7

2. (36.) 56kg Krisztian Nagy, HUN Michael Nevin, IRL AB 3r.

3. (37.) 56kg Sean McGoldrick, WAL Khalil Litim, ALG 14-10

4. (38.) 56kg Abdul Majid Omar, SWE Hussam Uddin Mohammed, IND 22-18

5. (39.) 60kg Lassi Seppälä, FIN Milan Fodor, HUN 24-13

6. (40.) 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL Artjoms Ramlavs, LAT 11-5

7. (41.) 60kg David Oliver Joyce, IRL Dawid Michelus, POL 21-13

8. (42.) 60kg Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ Henrik Enroth, FIN 13-7

9. (43.) 75kg Arbi Chakaev, AUT Luca Podda, ITA 19-16

10. (44.) 75kg Henri Kekäläinen, FIN Artjom Fjodorov, EST 14-6

11. (45.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL Ibragim Israelov, SWE AB 2r.

12. (46.) 75kg Ivan Klimashkin, RUS Jarkko Ojapalo, FIN 18-12

13. (47.) 81kg Jukka-Pekka Broström, FIN Hampus Henriksson, SWE 16-15

14. (48.) 81kg Tomi Honka, FIN Mateusz Tryc, POL 17-13

15. (49.) 81kg Kenneth Egan, IRL Lawrence Osueke, ENG 11-4

16. (50.) 81kg Niklas Räsänen, FIN Yury Potafeev, RUS 20-8

17. (51.) 91kg Michat Olas, POL Ralfs Vilcans, LAT 16-8

18. (52.) 91kg Rain Karlson, EST Alexander Aleksic, AUT 21-5

19. (53.) 91kg Toni Tissari, FIN Aboulaye Diane, FRA 22-17

20. (54.) 91kg Fabio Turchi, ITA Jozsef Darmos, HUN 22-11

Saturday 20.10.2012 at 12 pm

Session 5 20.10.2012 12:00

1. (55.) 49kg Lalitha Prasad Polipalli, IND Ashley Williams, WAL 17-14

2. (56.) 49kg Jack Bateson, ENG Marcus Gevia, FRA 9-7

3. (57.) 52kg Elie Konki, FRA Pavel Kevshin, RUS RSC 1r.

4. (58.) 52kg Dheeraj, IND Charlie Edwards, ENG 19-14

5. (59.) 64kg Ross Hickey, IRL Batyrzhan Jukembayev, KAZ 15-10

6. (60.) 64kg Sam Maxwell, ENG Zack Davies, WAL 20-12

7. (61.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN Stewart Burt, SCO 21-10

8. (62.) 69kg John Joe Joyce, IRL Souleymane Cissokho, FRA AB 3r.

9. (63.) +91kg Con Sheenan, IRL Maxim Babanin, RUS 12-8

10. (64.) +91kg Joe Joyce, ENG Martins Gavars, LAT RSC 1r.

Saturday 20.10.2012 at 5 pm

Session 6 20.10.2012 17:00

1. (65.) 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG Krisztian Nagy, HUN 16-13

2. (66.) 56kg Sean McGoldrick, WAL Abdul Majid Omar, SWE 15-12

3. (67.) 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL Lassi Seppälä, FIN WO

4. (68.) 60kg David Oliver Joyce, IRL Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ 17-8

5. (69.) 75kg Henri Kekäläinen, FIN Arbi Chakaev, AUT 16-13

6. (W1.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Akbota Dulatova, KAZ 25-6

7. (W2.) W60kg Romina Marenda, ITA Chantelle Cameron, ENG 17-12

8. (70.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL Ivan Klimashkin, RUS 23-16

9. (71.) 81kg Tomi Honka, FIN Jukka-Pekka Broström, FIN 16-11

10. (72.) 81kg Kenneth Egan, IRL Niklas Räsänen, FIN 19-9

11. (73.) 91kg Rain Karlson, EST Michat Olas, POL 14-12

12. (74.) 91kg Fabio Turchi, ITA Toni Tissari, FIN 19-13

Sunday 21.10.2012 at 2 pm

Session 7 21.10.2012 14:00

FINAALIT / FINALS

1. (75.) 49kg Lalitha Prasad Polipalli, IND Jack Bateson, ENG 14-10

2. (76.) 52kg Elie Konki, FRA Dheeraj, IND 17-11

3. (77.) 56kg Sean McGoldrick, WAL Qais Ashfaq, ENG 10-6

4. (78.) 60kg David Oliver Joyce, IRL Joe Cordina, WAL 15-11

5. (79.) 64kg Sam Maxwell, ENG Ross Hickey, IRL 20-10

6. (W4.) 60kg Chantelle Cameron, ENG Akbota Dulatova, KAZ 21-6 (extra bout)

7. (W3.) 60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Romina Marenda, ITA 19-11

8. (80.) 69kg John Joe Joyce, IRL Antti Hietala, FIN 12-10

9. (81.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL Henri Kekäläinen, FIN 22-9

10. (82.) 81kg Kenneth Egan, IRL Tomi Honka, FIN 16-8

11. (83.) 91kg Rain Karlson, EST Fabio Turchi, ITA WO

12. (84.) +91kg Joe Joyce, ENG Con Sheenan, IRL 20-16

 

AWARD LIST

N 60 kg 69 kg
1. Mira Potkonen, FIN 1. John Joe Joyce, IRL
2. Romina Marenda, ITA 2. Antti Hietala, FIN
3. Chantelle Cameron, ENG 3. Stewart Burt, SCO
Akbota Dulatova, KAZ Souleymane Cissokho, FRA
49 kg 75 kg
1. Lalitha Prasad Polipalli, IND 1. Conrad Cummings, IRL
2. Jack Bateson, ENG 2. Henri Kekäläinen, FIN
3. Ashley Williams, WAL 3. Arbi Chakaev, AUT
Marcus Gevia, FRA Ivan Klimashkin, RUS
52 kg 81 kg
1. Elie Konki, FRA 1. Kenneth Egan, IRL
2. Dheeraj, IND 2. Tomi Honka, FIN
3. Pavel Kevshin, RUS 3. Jukka-Pekka Broström, FIN
Charlie Edwards, ENG Niklas Räsänen, FIN
56 kg 91 kg
1. Sean McGoldrick, WAL 1. Rain Karlson, EST
2. Qais Ashfaq, ENG 2. Fabio Turchi, ITA
3. Krisztian Nagy, HUN 3. Michat Olas, POL
Abdul Majid Omar, SWE Toni Tissari, FIN
60 kg +91 kg
1. David Oliver Joyce, IRL 1. Joe Joyce, ENG
2. Joe Cordina, WAL 2. Con Sheenan, IRL
3. Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ 3. Maxim Babanin, RUS
Lassi Seppälä, FIN Martins Gavars, LAT
64 kg
1. Sam Maxwell, ENG
2. Ross Hickey, IRL
3. Batyrzhan Jukembayev, KAZ
Zack Davies, WAL
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST BOXER OF THE TOURNAMENT MOST TECHNICAL BOXER
60kg David Oliver Joyce, IRL W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN
FIGHTER OF THE TOURNAMENT PRESS TROPHY
60kg Sam Maxwell, ENG +91kg Joe Joyce, ENG