Tulokset 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012 ja 2011

Torstai 19.11.2015 klo 18

49 kg Ahmed Aqeel, SCO – Inamine Hiroki, JPN 2 – 1
49 kg Maphosa Dzikamini, ENG – Palleha Muturanwellige Thuwanka, SRI 3 – 0
64 kg Nyeki Georgian, HUN – Suzuki Masahiro, JPN 2 – 1
64 kg Amzile Hassan, FRA – Perhomaa Mikael, FIN 3 – 0
69 kgTabiri-Essuman Haizel, ENG – Hietala Antti, FIN 3 – 0
75 kg Manashev Amandyk, KAZ – Golembiewski Bartosz, POL 3 – 0
75 kg Assomo Hallier Christian, FRA – Kazaki Atsushi, JPN 3 – 0
81 kg Tregen Vegar, NOR – Palosaari Henrik, FIN 2 – 1
81 kg Karlson Ainar, EST – Hamori Adam, HUN 3 – 0

Perjantai 20.11.2015 klo 13

52 kg Ayigah Dodji, BEL – Kim Inkyu, KOR 2 – 1
52 kg Csoka Nandor, HUN – Gevia Marcus, FRA 2 – 1
52 kg Touba Hamza, GER – Salauatov Rashit, KAZ 3 – 0
60 kg McCord Calvin, SCO – Liljeroos Timo, FIN 3 – 0
60 kg Torres Bernard Angelo, NOR – Ordabayev Yerzhan, KAZ 2 – 1
60 kg Naiduralage Gavan Sanjeewa Jayaweer, SRI – Hosaka Go, JPN 2 – 1
60 kg Bril Artur, GER – Lim Hyunsuk, KOR 3 – 0

Perjantai 20.11.2015 klo 18

69 kg Tabiri-Essuman Haizel, ENG – Hartsenko Andrei, EST 3 – 0
69 kg Dosmagambetov Azamat, KAZ – Nazari Jamshid, NOR 2 – 1
69 kg Lee Senghyun, KOR – Adamiec Daniel, POL 3 – 0
69 kg Bacskai Balazs, HUN – Harkin Martin, SCO TKO2r.
64 kg Nyeki Georgian, HUN – Nuri Amin, FIN TKO1r.
64 kg Lim Hyunchul, KOR – Enroth Henrik, FIN 3 – 0
64 kg Srour Hadi, NOR – Konsek Sebastian, POL 3 – 0
64 kg Martirosyan Hovhannes, BEL – Amzile Hassan, FRA TKO2r.
75 kg Paskali Xhek, GER – Manashev Amandyk, KAZ 2 – 1
75 kg Tretyak Dmitri, FIN – Larsen Martin, NOR TKO3r.
75 kg Zarva Artur, EST – Kujala Ilari, FIN TKO2r.
75 kg Mbilli Assomo Hallier Christian, FRA – Fowler Anthony, ENG 2 – 1
91 kg Okolie Lawrence, ENG – Melhus Kevin, NOR 3 – 0
91 kg Russo Clemente, ITA – Savoly Gergo, HUN 2 – 1
91 kg Omba Biongolo Paul, FRA – Honka Tomi, FIN 3 – 0

Lauantai 21.11.2015 klo 12

SEMIFINAALIT/SEMIFINALS

49 kg Ahmed Aqeel, SCO – Serikov Kirill, EST 3 – 0
49 kg Maphosa Dzikamini, ENG – Kim Wonho, KOR 3 – 0
52 kg Ayigah Dodji, BEL – Shiba Rikito, JPN 3 – 0
52 kg Touba Hamza, GER – Csoka Nandor, HUN 3 – 0
60 kg Torres Bernard Angelo, NOR – McCord Calvin, SCO 3 – 0
60 kg Bril Artur, GER – Naiduralage Gayan Sanjeewa Jayaweer, SRI 3 – 0
64 kg Nyeki Georgian, HUN – Lim Hyunchul, KOR 3 – 0
64 kg Martirosyan Hovhannes, BEL – Srour Hadi, NOR TKO2r.
W60 kg Corazza Sara, ITA – Latvala Meri, FIN 3 – 0
W60 kg Siwa Kinga, POL – Anttonen Nina, FIN 3 – 0

Lauantai 21.11.2015 klo 17

SEMIFINAALIT/SEMIFINALS

56 kg Kowal Adrian, POL – Ahmadi Niazz, FIN 3 – 0
56 kg McGoldrick Sean, WAL – Kanaka Ryuji, JPN 2 – 1
69 kg Tabiri-Essuman Haizel, ENG – Dosmagambetov Azamat, KAZ 2 – 1
69 kg Bacskai Balazs, HUN – Lee Senghyun, KOR 2 – 1
75 kg Tretyak Dmitri, FIN – Paskali Xhek, GER 2 – 1
75 kg Mbilli Assomo Hallier Christian, FRA – Zarva Artur, EST TKO3r.
91 kg Aljanov Rakhman, KAZ – Okolie Lawrence, ENG WO
91 kg Omba Biongolo Paul, FRA – Russo Clemente, ITA 3 – 0
+91 kg Pfeifer Erik, GER – Kim Dohyun, KOR 2 – 1
+91 kg Nysaeter Simen, NOR – Bokan Andrei, EST 2 – 1

Sunnuntai 22.11.2015 klo 14

FINAALIT / FINALS

W60 kg Siwa Kinga, POL – Corazza Sara, ITA 3 – 0
49 kg Ahmed Aqeel, SCO – Maphosa Dzikamini, ENG 2 – 1
52 kg Touba Hamza, GER – Ayigah Dodji, BEL 3 – 0
56 kg McGoldrick Sean, WAL – Kowal Adrian, POL 3 – 0
60 kg Bril Artur, GER – Torres Bernard Angelo, NOR 2 – 1
64 kg Martirosyan Hovhannes, BEL – Nyeki Georgian, HUN 2 – 1
69 kg Bacskai Balazs, HUN – Tabiri-Essuman Haizel, ENG 2 – 1
75 kg Mbilli Assomo Hallier Christian, FRA – Tretyak Dmitri, FIN WO
81 kg Karlson Ainar, EST – Tregren Vegar, NOR 3 – 0
91 kg Omba Biongolo Paul, FRA – Aljanov Rakhman, KAZ 3 -0
+91 kg Pfeifer Erik, GER – Nysaeter Simen, NOR 3 – 0

 

 

 

Torstai 16.10.2014 klo 18

Bout Weight
1. 52kg Jack Bateson, ENG Dodji Ayigah, BEL 2 – 1
2. 60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA Hadi Srour, NOR 2 – 1
3. 75kg Max van der Pas, NED Janne Ojapalo, FIN 3 – 0
4. 75kg Dmytro Tretjak, FIN Amir Smesem, SWE 3 – 0
5. 81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED Tönis Grinkin, EST KOr3
6. 81kg Michel Borges, BRA Peter Nagy, HUN 3 – 0
7. 91kg Juan Nogueiras, BRA Gregory Bridet, ENG 3 – 0
8. 91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS Gabriel Richards, SWE 3 – 0
9. 91kg Tomi Honka, FIN Gennady Mentsikäinen, FIN 3 – 0

 

Perjantai 17.10.2014 klo 13

Bout Weight
1.(10.) 64 kg Salavat Khatuev, NOR Athcariay Haewsuno, THA 3 – 0
2.(11.) 64 kg Georgián Nyéki, HUN Ural Karslioglu, TUR 2 – 1
3.(12.) 75 kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN Myke Carvalho, BRA 3 – 0
4.(13.) 75 kg Kaupo Arro, EST Artem Masliy, ISR 3 – 0
5.(14.) 75 kg Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS Kieran Smith, SCO 3 – 0
6.(15.) 75 kg Max van der Pas, NED Dmytro Tretjak, FIN 2 – 1
7.(16.) 91 kg Joshua Temple, USA Samuli Kärkkäinen, FIN KOr3
8.(17.) 91 kg Kevin Melhus, NOR Yasser Aydir, BEL 3 – 0
9.(18.) 91 kg Ainar Karlson, EST Juan Nogueiras, BRA 3 – 0
10.(19.) 91 kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS Tomi Honka 3 – 0

 

Perjantai 17.10.2014 klo 18

Bout Weight
1. (20.) 56 kg Malik Jackson, USA Ali Srour, NOR 2-1
2. (21.) 60 kg Mark McKeown, SCO Franky Ba, FIN 2-1
3. (22.) 60 kg Miko Khatchatryan, BEL Igor Lazarev, ISR 2-1
4. (23.) 60 kg Gabil Mamedov, RUS Timo Liljeroos, FIN 3-0
5. (24.) 60 kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA Miklós Varga, HUN 2-1
6. (W1.) W60 kg Mikaela Mayer, USA Ida Lundblad, SWE 2-1
7. (W2.) W60 kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Anna Beuselinck, BEL 2-1
8. (25.) 69 kg Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR László Szilvai, HUN TKO-Ir1
9. (26.) 69 kg Christian Mbwakongo, ENG Jamshid Nazari, NOR 2-1
10. (27.) 81 kg Mehmed Nadir Ünal, TUR Hampus Henriksson, SWE 3-0
11. (28.) 81 kg Scott Forrest, SCO Jere Jokinen, FIN 3-0
12. (29.) 81 kg Jake Ball, ENG Kim Hirvonen, FIN 3-0
13. (30.) 81 kg Peter Müllenberg, NED Michel Borges, BRA 3-0

 

Lauantai 18.10.2014 klo 12

Bout Weight
1.(31.) 49kg Bator Sagaluev, RUS Aqeel Ahmed, SCO 3 – 0
2.(32.) 49kg Muhammet Ünlü, TUR Ashley Williams, WAL 2 – 1
3.(33.) 52kg Reece McFadden, SCO Sergei Ozanaev, RUS 3 – 0
4.(34.) 52kg Jack Bateson, ENG Yuttapong Tongdee, THA 3 – 0
5.(35.) 64kg Everton Lopes, BRA Amin Nuri, FIN 3 – 0
6.(36.) 64kg Georgián Nyéki, HUN Salavat Khatuev, NOR 3 – 0
7.(37.) 75kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN Kaupo Arro, EST 2 – 1
8.(38.) 75kg Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS Max van der Pas, NED 3 – 0
9.(39.) 91kg Joshua Temple, USA Kevin Melhus, NOR 2 – 1
10.(40.) 91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS Ainar Karlson, EST 3 – 0

 

Lauantai 18.10.2014 klo 17

Bout Weight
1. (41.) 56kg Viktor Gálos, HUN Niazz Ahmadi, FIN 3 – 0
2. (42.) 56kg Enrico la Cruz, NED Malik Jackson, USA 3 – 0
3. (43.) 60kg Mark McKeown, SCO Miko Khatchatryan, BEL WO
4. (44.) 60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA Gabil Mamedov, RUS 2 – 1
5. (W3.) W60kg Mikaela Mayer, USA Anna Beuselinck, BEL 3 – 0
6. (W4.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Ida Lundblad, SWE 3 – 0
7. (45.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN Roberto Custodio, BRA KOr2
8. (46.) 69kg Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR Christian Mbwakongo, ENG 2 – 1
9. (47.) 81kg Scott Forrest, SCO Mehmed Nadir Ünal, TUR 2 – 1
10. (48.) 81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED Jake Ball, ENG 3 – 0
11. (49.) +91kg Frazer Clarke, ENG Ruben Nazarryan, BEL 3 – 0
12. (50.) +91kg Cam F. Awesome, USA Erdinc Bektas, TUR 3 – 0

 

Sunnuntai 19.10.2014 klo 14

Bout           Weight      
1. (51.) 49kg Bator Sagaluev, RUS       Muhammet Ünlü, TUR     3 – 0
2. (52.) 52kg Reece McFadden, SCO      Jack Bateson, ENG      3 – 0
3. (53.) 56kg Enrico la Cruz, NED      Viktor Gálos, HUN     2 – 0
4. (54.) 60kg Robenilson de Jesus, BRA        Mark McKeown, SCO     2 – 1
5. (59.) 91kg Sadam Magomedov, RUS        Joshua Temple, USA      3 – 0
6. (55.) 64kg Everton Lopes, BRA       Georgián Nyéki, HUN     3 – 0
7. (58.) 81kg Peter Müllenberg, NED         Scott Forrest, SCO    3 – 0
8. (57.) 75kg Balázs Bacskai, HUN        Andrey Kovalchuk, RUS      2 – 1
9. (W5.) W60kg Ida Lundblad, SWE       Anna Beuselinck, BEL     WO
10. (W6.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN      Mikaela Mayer, USA     3 – 0
11. (56.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN      Hüseyin Karlslioglu, TUR     3 – 0
12. (60.) +91kg Frazer Clarke, ENG      Cam F. Awesome, USA     3 – 0

Jere Jokinen FIN – Conrad Cummings IRL FINAL BOUT

Torstai 21.11.2013 Klo 18

 

1. 49kg Hughie Myers, IRL Tsung-Chun Chen, TPE 3-0

2. 56kg David Berna, HUN Ali Srour, NOR 3-0

3. 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG Joe Ham, SCO 3-0

4. 81kg Darren O’Neill, IRL Ahmed Abdelfatta, NOR TKO R1

5. 81kg Souliman Abdourachidoc, FRA Nathan Thorley, WAL 3-0

6. 81kg Scott Forrest, SCO Albin Albinsson, SWE 3-0

7. +91kg Dean Gardnier, IRL Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson, ISL 3-0

8. +91kg Ruben Nazaryan Mustafa El-Molla, SWE 3-0

Perjantai 22.11.2013 Klo 13

1.(9.) 60kg George Bates, IRL Miko Khatchatryan, BEL 3-0

2. (10.) 60 kg Milan Fodor, HUN Charlie Flynn, SCO 3-0

3. (11.) 60kg Tom Wilson, ENG – Timo Liljeroos, FIN 3-0

4. (12.) 60kg Sofiane Oumiha, FRA Chin-Yuan Kao, TPE 3-0

5. (13.) 75kg Felix Cash, ENG Aston Brown, SCO 2-1

6. (14.) 75kg Jere Jokinen, FIN Imre Bugyik, HUN 2-1

7. (15.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL Yu-Ting Yang, TPE 3-0

8. (16.) 75kg Johan Carlsson, SWE Kaupo Arro, EST 3-0

 

Perjantai 23.11.2013 Klo 18

1. (17.) 64kg Josh Taylor, SCO Salavat Khatuev, NOR 3-0

2. (18.) 64kg Amzile Hassan, FRA Zack Davies, WAL 3-0

3. (19.) 64kg Wei-Jen Chang, TPE Arnor Mar Grimsson, ISL TKO R1

4. (20.) 69kg Connor Law, SCO Ekow Essuman, ENG 3-0

5. (21.) 69kg Jamshid Nazri, NOR Kieron Gething, WAL 3-0

6. (1.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Charlene Jones, WAL 3-0

7. (2.) W60kg Sandy Ryan, ENG Wei-Hsien Lee, TPE TKO R3

8. (22.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN Maksim Vilde, EST 2-1

9. (23.) 69kg John Joe Joyce, IRL Chin-Cheng Su, TPE 3-0

10. (24.) 91kg Rain Karlsson, EST Jozsef Zsigmond, HUN TKO R3

 

Lauantai 23.11.2013 Klo 12

 

1. (25.) 56kg Elias Friha, FRA Yu-Che Li, TPE 3-0

2. (26.) 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG David Berna, HUN TKO R2

3. (27.) 60kg George Bates, IRL Milan Fodor, HUN 3-0

4. (28.) 60kg Sofiane Oumiha, FRA Tom Wilson, ENG 3-0

5. (29.) 75kg Jere Jokinen, FIN Felix Cash, ENG 2-1

6. (30.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL Johan Carlsson, SWE KO R1

7. (31.) 81kg Darren O’Neill, IRL Jake Ball, ENG TKO R1

8. (32.) 81kg Souliman Abdourachidoc, FRA Scott Forest, SCO 3-0

 

Lauantai 23.11.2013 Klo 17

 

1. (33.) 52kg Dodji Ayihag, BEL Klas Jansson, SWE 3-0

2. (34.) 64kg Josh Taylor, SCO Lassi Seppälä, FIN 3-0

3. (35.) 64kg Amzile Hassan, FRA Wei-Jen Chang, TPE 3-0

4. (36.) 69kg Connor Law, SCO Jamshid Nazri, NOR 3-0

5. (37.) 69kg Antti Hietala, FIN John Joe Joyce, IRL 3-0

6. (3.) W60kg Charlene Jones, WAL Wei-Hsien Lee, TPE 3-0

7. (4.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Sandy Ryan, ENG 3-0

8. (38.) 91kg Tomi Honka, FIN Greg Bridget, ENG 3-0

9. (39.) 91kg Rain Karlsson, EST Stephen Lavelle, SCO 3-0

10. (40.) +91kg Ross Henderson, SCO Laszlo Kovacs, HUN 3-0

11. (41.) +91kg Ruben Nazaryan, BEL Dean Gardnier, IRL KO R3

 

Sunnuntai 24.11.2013 klo 14

 

1. (42.) 49kg Hughie Myers, IRL Aqueel Ahmed, SCO 3-0

2. (51.) +91kgRuben Nazaryan, BEL Ross Henderson, SCO 2-1

3. (43.) 52kg Dodji Ayihag, BEL Wael Al Khaghani, FIN 3-0

4. (50.) 91kg Rain Karlsson, EST Tomi Honka, FIN 2-1

5. (44.) 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG Elias Friha, FRA 3-0

6. (5.) W48kgLynsey Holdaway, WAL Tsai-Jung Hung, TPE 3-0

7. (6.) W60kg Sandy Ryan, ENG Charlene Jones, WAL 3-0

8. (7.) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Wei-Hsien Lee, TPE TKO R1

9. (49.) 81kg Darren O’Neill, IRL Souliman Abdourachidoc, FRA 3-0

10. (45.) 60kg Sofiane Oumiha, FRA George Bates, IRL 3-0

11. (48.) 75kg Conrad Cummings, IRL Jere Jokinen, FIN 3-0

12. (46.) 64kg Josh Taylor, SCO Amzile Hassan, FRA 3-0

13. (47.) 69kg Connor Law, SCO Antti Hietala

Torstai 18.10.2012 klo 15

 

Ottelutilaisuus 1 / Session 1                                 18.10.2012  15:00

1. (1.) 64kg         Georgö Bene, HUN    Chatschik Avagyan, AUT   13-12

2. (2.) 64kg        Sam Maxwell, ENG  Abdelmalik Ladjali, FRA   16-13

3. (3.) 64kg        Arturs Ahmetovs, LAT    Lewis Benson, SCO  22-12

4. (4.) 64kg        Zack Davies, WAL     Jugurta Kedadouche, ALG    21-10

5. (5.) 69kg        Levani Dolenjashvili, AUT     Manjeet Singh Panghal, IND  16-12

6. (6.) 69kg        John Joe Joyce, IRL     Antony Fowler, ENG      17-10

7. (7.)  69kg        Roman Szymanski, POL   Ahmed Achar, ALG    19-16

 

Torstai 18.10.2012 klo 18

 

1. (8.) 56kg         Krisztian Nagy, HUN     Zhanbolat Tilegenuly, KAZ     23-20

2. (9.) 56kg        Michael Nevin, IRL    Joseph Ham, SCO   18-8

3. (10.) 56kg      Sean McGoldrick, WAL     Anthony Bret, FRA     +16-16

4. (11.) 56kg       Khalil Litim, ALG     Mikko Lehtinen, FIN    10-8

5. (12.) 56kg       Hussam Uddin Mohammed, IND   Sadriu Drin, SUI  17-5

6. (13.) 56kg       Abdul Majid Omar, SWE     Emil Sadykov, RUS   21-14

7. (14.) 60kg       Joe Cordina, WAL   Alessio di Savino, ITA     16-5

8. (15.) 60kg       Dawid Michelus, POL     Stanislav Perfilov, EST     22-6

9. (16.) 60kg       David Oliver Joyce, IRL    Richard Needham, WAL   19-7

10. (17.) 60kg      Henrik Enroth, FIN    Nagesh Arjun Kharare, IND   13-8

11. (18.) 60kg      Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ    Charles Flynn, SCO      18-8

12. (19.) 75kg      Ivan Klimashkin, RUS   Davide Faraci, SUI      16-9

13. (20.) 75kg      Jarkko Ojapalo, FIN    Tomasz Jabtonski, POL  15-10

14. (21.) 81kg       Lawrence Osueke, ENG     Morgan Jones, WAL    11-9

15. (22.) 81kg       Niklas Räsänen, FIN   Hichem Kaalaour, ALG   14-10

16. (23.) 81kg       Yury Potafeev, RUS    Gianluca Rosciglione, ITA     17-12

 

Perjantai 19.10.2012 klo 13

 

1. (24.) 49kg         Jack Bateson, ENG    Istvan Lakatos, HUN   AB 3r.

2. (25.) 49kg        Marcus Gevia, FRA   Kirill Serikov, EST    20-8

3. (26.) 64kg        Batyrzhan Jukembayev, KAZ   Deepak Tanwar, IND    17-9

4. (27.) 64kg        Ross Hickey, IRL      Luca Melis, ITA    29-10

5. (28.) 64kg        Sam Maxwell, ENG    Georgö Bene, HUN       20-5

6. (29.) 64kg        Zack Davies, WAL   Arturs Ahmetovs, LAT        14-10

7. (30.) 69kg        Antti Hietala, FIN   Bekzod Khalmetov, KAZ   14-10

8. (31.) 69kg        Stewart Burt, SCO   Vladislavs Jaskuls, LAT    20-13

9. (32.) 69kg        Souleymane Cissokho, FRA   Levani Dolenjashvili, AUT   14-11

10. (33.) 69kg      John Joe Joyce, IRL   Roman Szymanski, POL     21-10

11. (34.) +91kg     Joe Joyce, ENG    Ross Henderson, SCO   21-9

 

Perjantai 19.10.2012 klo 18

 

 1. (35.) 56kg         Qais Ashfaq, ENG      Sylwester Koztowski, POL      18-7

2. (36.) 56kg          Krisztian Nagy, HUN    Michael Nevin, IRL   AB 3r.

3. (37.) 56kg          Sean McGoldrick, WAL   Khalil Litim, ALG    14-10

4. (38.) 56kg          Abdul Majid Omar, SWE    Hussam Uddin Mohammed, IND    22-18

5. (39.) 60kg          Lassi Seppälä, FIN  Milan Fodor, HUN   24-13

6. (40.) 60kg          Joe Cordina, WAL   Artjoms Ramlavs, LAT    11-5

7. (41.) 60kg           David Oliver Joyce, IRL   Dawid Michelus, POL       21-13

8. (42.) 60kg          Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ  Henrik Enroth, FIN  13-7

9. (43.) 75kg           Arbi Chakaev, AUT    Luca Podda, ITA     19-16

10. (44.) 75kg         Henri Kekäläinen, FIN    Artjom Fjodorov, EST   14-6

11. (45.) 75kg          Conrad Cummings, IRL  Ibragim Israelov, SWE    AB 2r.

12. (46.) 75kg         Ivan Klimashkin, RUS    Jarkko Ojapalo, FIN     18-12

13. (47.) 81kg         Jukka-Pekka Broström, FIN  Hampus Henriksson, SWE 16-15

14. (48.) 81kg         Tomi Honka, FIN    Mateusz Tryc, POL    17-13

15. (49.) 81kg         Kenneth Egan, IRL    Lawrence Osueke, ENG    11-4

16. (50.) 81kg         Niklas Räsänen, FIN     Yury Potafeev, RUS   20-8

17. (51.) 91kg          Michat Olas, POL     Ralfs Vilcans, LAT       16-8

18. (52.) 91kg         Rain Karlson, EST    Alexander Aleksic, AUT    21-5

19. (53.) 91kg         Toni Tissari, FIN     Aboulaye Diane, FRA     22-17

20. (54.) 91kg        Fabio Turchi, ITA     Jozsef Darmos, HUN     22-11

 

Lauantai 20.10.2012 klo 12

 

1. (55.) 49kg         Lalitha Prasad Polipalli, IND   Ashley Williams, WAL   17-14

2. (56.) 49kg        Jack Bateson, ENG    Marcus Gevia, FRA    9-7

3. (57.) 52kg         Elie Konki, FRA      Pavel Kevshin, RUS    RSC 1r.

4. (58.) 52kg         Dheeraj, IND  Charlie Edwards, ENG  19-14

5. (59.) 64kg         Ross Hickey, IRL  Batyrzhan Jukembayev, KAZ     15-10

6. (60.) 64kg         Sam Maxwell, ENG     Zack Davies, WAL    20-12

7. (61.) 69kg          Antti Hietala, FIN     Stewart Burt, SCO    21-10

8. (62.) 69kg         John Joe Joyce, IRL   Souleymane Cissokho, FRA     AB 3r.

9. (63.) +91kg       Con Sheenan, IRL     Maxim Babanin, RUS    12-8

10. (64.) +91kg     Joe Joyce, ENG     Martins Gavars, LAT    RSC 1r.

 

Lauantai 20.10.2012 klo 17

 

1. (65.) 56kg          Qais Ashfaq, ENG   Krisztian Nagy, HUN   16-13

2. (66.) 56kg         Sean McGoldrick, WAL   Abdul Majid Omar, SWE   15-12

3. (67.) 60kg         Joe Cordina, WAL      Lassi Seppälä, FIN     WO

4. (68.) 60kg         David Oliver Joyce, IRL Spatay Yegembayev, KAZ   17-8

5. (69.) 75kg          Henri Kekäläinen, FIN    Arbi Chakaev, AUT   16-13

6. (W1.) W60kg    Mira Potkonen, FIN     Akbota Dulatova, KAZ     25-6

7. (W2.) W60kg    Romina Marenda, ITA     Chantelle Cameron, ENG  17-12

8. (70.) 75kg          Conrad Cummings, IRL  Ivan Klimashkin, RUS       23-16

9. (71.) 81kg           Tomi Honka, FIN     Jukka-Pekka Broström, FIN     16-11

10. (72.) 81kg         Kenneth Egan, IRL   Niklas Räsänen, FIN    19-9

11. (73.) 91kg          Rain Karlson, EST   Michat Olas, POL      14-12

12. (74.) 91kg         Fabio Turchi, ITA      Toni Tissari, FIN     19-13

 

Sunnuntai 21.10.2012 klo 14

 

FINAALIT / FINALS

1. (75.) 49kg           Lalitha Prasad Polipalli, IND    Jack Bateson, ENG    14-10

2. (76.) 52kg           Elie Konki, FRA    Dheeraj, IND      17-11

3. (77.) 56kg          Sean McGoldrick, WAL   Qais Ashfaq, ENG     10-6

4. (78.) 60kg          David Oliver Joyce, IRL      Joe Cordina, WAL    15-11

5. (79.) 64kg          Sam Maxwell, ENG      Ross Hickey, IRL   20-10

6. (W4.) 60kg          Chantelle Cameron, ENG   Akbota Dulatova, KAZ      21-6 (extra bout)

7. (W3.) 60kg           Mira Potkonen, FIN    Romina Marenda, ITA    19-11

8. (80.) 69kg           John Joe Joyce, IRL       Antti Hietala, FIN      12-10

9. (81.) 75kg          Conrad Cummings, IRL      Henri Kekäläinen, FIN     22-9

10. (82.) 81kg           Kenneth Egan, IRL     Tomi Honka, FIN    16-8

11. (83.) 91kg           Rain Karlson, EST    Fabio Turchi, ITA   WO

12. (84.) +91kg        Joe Joyce, ENG      Con Sheenan, IRL    20-16

 

PALKINTOLUETTELO / AWARD LIST

N 60 kg     69 kg  
1. Mira   Potkonen, FIN 1. John Joe   Joyce, IRL
2. Romina   Marenda, ITA 2. Antti Hietala, FIN
3. Chantelle Cameron, ENG 3. Stewart Burt, SCO
Akbota Dulatova, KAZ Souleymane Cissokho, FRA
49 kg     75 kg  
1. Lalitha   Prasad Polipalli, IND 1. Conrad   Cummings, IRL
2. Jack   Bateson, ENG 2. Henri   Kekäläinen, FIN
3. Ashley   Williams, WAL 3. Arbi   Chakaev, AUT
Marcus   Gevia, FRA Ivan   Klimashkin, RUS
52 kg     81 kg  
1. Elie Konki, FRA 1. Kenneth   Egan, IRL
2. Dheeraj, IND 2. Tomi   Honka, FIN
3. Pavel Kevshin, RUS 3. Jukka-Pekka   Broström, FIN
Charlie Edwards, ENG Niklas   Räsänen, FIN
56 kg     91 kg  
1. Sean   McGoldrick, WAL 1. Rain   Karlson, EST
2. Qais   Ashfaq, ENG 2. Fabio   Turchi, ITA
3. Krisztian   Nagy, HUN 3. Michat   Olas, POL
Abdul   Majid Omar, SWE Toni Tissari, FIN
60 kg     +91 kg  
1. David Oliver Joyce, IRL 1. Joe   Joyce, ENG
2. Joe Cordina, WAL 2. Con Sheenan, IRL
3. Spatay   Yegembayev, KAZ 3. Maxim   Babanin, RUS
Lassi   Seppälä, FIN Martins   Gavars, LAT
64 kg      
1. Sam   Maxwell, ENG
2. Ross   Hickey, IRL
3. Batyrzhan   Jukembayev, KAZ
Zack Davies, WAL
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST BOXER OF THE TOURNAMENT MOST TECHNICAL BOXER
60kg David Oliver   Joyce, IRL W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN
FIGHTER OF THE TOURNAMENT PRESS TROPHY
60kg Sam Maxwell, ENG +91kg Joe   Joyce, ENG

Videot 2011

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Interviews

TULOKSET 1 / RESULTS 1 24.11.2011 klo 18.00

1. 52kg Madan Lal, IND – Yassine Lakhal, MAR 17-7
2. 60kg Tobias Persson, SWE – Nikita Farions, LAT 20-7
3. 60kg Ildar Vaganov, RUS – Shaun Dick, SCO 28-10
4. 60kg Atanas Mugerwa, UGA – Daniel Fieraru, POR 22-8
5. 60kg Artjoms Ramlavs, LAT – János Török, HUN 12-11
6. 60kg Dmitri Kormilin, EST – Kieran Smith, SCO 14-13
7. 69kg Antony Fowler, ENG – Youness Gharroumi, MAR RSCH 3r.
8. 75kg Kaupo Arro, EST – Tommi Henriksson, FIN 21-11
9. 91kg Warren Baister, ENG – Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson, ISL RSC 1r.
10. 91kg Jonathan Grovmark, SWE – Victor Gorokhov, RUS 21-11
11. 91kg Szabolcs Deél, HUN – Sami Enbom, FIN 16-14

TULOKSET 2 / RESULTS 2 25.11.2011 klo 13.00

12. 60kg Hamza El Barbari, MAR Mishal Banjamin Lakra, IND 18-14
13. 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL Henrik Enroth, FIN 15-7
14. 60kg Ildar Vaganov, RUS Tobias Persson, SWE 18-7
15. 60kg Artjoms Ramlas, LAT Atanas Mugerva, UGA 14-13
16. 64kg Santosh Banjamin Virothu, IND Genadjis Merkulovs, LAT 10-7
17. 64kg Chabane Fehim, FRA Arturs Ahmetovs, LAT 18-8
18. 64kg Artem Sofin, RUS Driss Moussaid, MAR 17-11
19. 64kg Sam McNess, ENG Riku Hokkanen, FIN 16-9

TULOKSET 3 / RESULTS 3 25.11.2011 klo 18.00

1. (F1) W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN Elena Gradinar, RUS 21-8
20. 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG Wael Al Khaghani, FIN 17-5
21 75kg Rachid Hamani, FRA Davide Faraci, SUI 14-8
22. 75kg Badr-Eddine Haddioui, MAR Tommy Philbin, SCO +13-13
23. 75kg Mikko Tirronen, FIN József Tóth, HUN 19-7
24. 81kg Kaupo Arro, EST Edijs Goba, LAT DSQ
25. 81kg Ainar Karlsson, EST Niklas Räsänen, FIN 20-7
26. 81kg Péter Nagy, HUN Tomi Honka, FIN 15-13
27. 81kg Sumit Sangwan, IND Raitis Sinkevics, LAT 11-6
28. 81kg Eemeli Katajisto, FIN Lawrence Oseuke, ENG 7-5
29. +91kg Anton Funtikov, RUS Abasi, Kayongo, UGA AB 2r.
30. +91kg Otto Wallin, SWE Ross Henderson, SCO 13-11

TULOKSET 4/ RESULTS 4 26.11.2011 klo 12.00

31. 52kg Ronald Selugo, UGA – Orkhan Tazakhanly, RUS 21-8
32. 52kg Madan Lal, IND – Elie Konki, FRA 20-5
33. 60kg Joe Cordina, WAL – Hamza El Barbari, MAR 15-7
34. 60kg Ildar Vaganov, RUS – Artjoms Ramlavs, LAT 14-6
35. 64kg Chabane Fehim, FRA – Santosh Kumar Virothu, IND 9-8
36. 64kg Artem Sofin, RUS – Sam McNess, ENG 22-21
37. 91kg Warren Baister, ENG – Rain Karlson, EST 14-11
38. 91kg Szabolcs Deél, HUN – Jonathan Grovmark, SWE 17-9

TULOKSET 5 / RESULTS 5 26.11.2011 klo 17.00

39. 56kg Anthony Bret, FRA – Norbert Kalucza, HUN 22-9
40. 56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG – Joe Ham, SCO 12-10
41. 69kg Henri Kekäläinen, FIN – Mikael Sikstus, FIN 13-10
42. 69kg Antony Fowler, ENG – Dmitri Kormilin, EST 15-10
43. 75kg Rachid Hamani, FRA – Badr-Eddine Haddioui, MAR 12-7
44. 75kg Kaupo Arro, EST – Mikko Tirronen, FIN 14-6
45. 81kg Ainar Karlson, EST – Péter Nagy, HUN RSCI 3r.
46. 81kg Sumit Sangwan, IND – Eemeli Katajisto, FIN WO
47. +91kg Kaspar Vaha, EST – Frazer Clarke, ENG 22-13
48. +91kg Otto Wallin, SWE – Anton Funtikov, RUS 11-7

TULOKSET 6 / RESULTS 6 26.11.2011 klo 17.00

F2 W 60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN – Amanda Coulson, ENG 22-11
49. 49kg Istán Ungvári, HUN – Kirill Serikov, EST 20-9
58. +91kg Kaspar Vaha, EST – Otto Wallin, SWE 13-5
50. 52kg Ronald Selugo, UGA – Madan Lal, IND 11-9
57. 91kg Warren Baister, ENG – Szabolcs Deél, HUN AB 3r.
51. 56kg Qais Ashfag, ENG – Anthony Bret, FRA 11-7
56. 81kg Ainar Karlson, EST – Sumit Sangwan, IND 17-8
52. 60kg Joe Cordina, Wal – Ildar Vaganov, RUS 14-13
55. 75kg Rachid Hamani, FRA – Kaupo Arro,EST 14-9
53. 64kg Chabane Fehim,FRA – Artem Sofin, RUS 14-6
54. 69kg Antony Fowler, ENG – Henri Kekäläinen,FIN 16-8

SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST BOXER OF THE TOURNAMENT
56kg Qais Ashfaq, ENG

MOST TECHNICAL BOXER
60kg Joe Cordina, WAL

FIGHTER OF THE TOURNAMENT
+91kg Kaspar Vaha, EST

PRESS TROPHY
69kg Antony Fowler, ENG

NOKIA TROPHY
W60kg Mira Potkonen, FIN

PALKINTOJÄRJESTYS / PRIZE LIST

49 kg
1. Istán Ungvári HUN
2. Kirill Serikov EST

52 kg
1. Ronald Selugo UGA
2. Madan Lal IND
3. Orkhan Tazakhanly RUS
Elie Konti FRA

56 kg
1. Qais Ashfaq ENG
2. Anthony Bret FRA
3. Norbert Kalucza HUN
Joe Ham SCO

60 kg
1. Joe Cordina WAL
2. Ildar Vaganov RUS
3. Hamza El Barbari MAR
Artjom Ramlavs LAT

64 kg
1. Chabane Fehim FRA
2. Artem Sofin RUS
3. Santosh Kumar Virothu IND
Sam McNess ENG

69 kg
1. Antony Fowler ENG
2. Henri Kekäläinen FIN
3. Mikael Sikstus FIN
Dmitri Kormilin EST

75 kg
1. Rachid Hamani FRA
2. Kaupo Arro EST
3. Bard-Eddine Haddioui MAR
Mikko Tirronen FIN

81 kg
1. Ainar Karlson EST
2. Sumit Sangwan IND
3. Péter Nagy HUN
Eemeli Katajisto FIN

91 kg
1. Warren Baister ENG
2. Szabolcs Deél HUN
3. Rain Karlson EST
Jonathan Grovmmark SWE

+91 kg
1. Kaspar Vaha EST
2. Otto Wallin SWE
3. Frazer Clarke ENG
Anton Funtikov RUS

W 60 kg
1. Mira Potkonen FIN
2. Amanda Coulson ENG
3. Elena Gradinar RUS