Tulokset

Sunnuntai 19.11.2017 KLO 14

Bout     Weight

1. (49.) 52 kg  Aqeel Ahmed, SCO – Reece McFadden, SCO WP 4-1 R2

2. (50.) 56 kg  Jordan Rodrigues, FRA – Wael Al Khaghani, FIN 5 – 0 

3. (51.) 60 kg  Michael McDonagh, WAL – George Bates, IRL 5 – 0 

4. (52.) 64 kg  Conor Loftus, ENG – Yanis Mehah, FRA 4 – 1 

5. W75 kg  Sarah Scheurich, GER – Aziza Ubbiniyazovam KAZ ABD R1

6. W75 kg Elina Gustafsson, FIN – Assunta Canfora, ITA 5 – 0 

7. W60 kg  Perijoc Lenuta-Lacramioara, ROU – Sara Beram, CRO DSQ R2

8. W60 kg  Mira Potkonen, FIN – Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ RSC R2

9. (53.) 69 kg Cyrus Pattinson, ENG – Kieran Molloy, IRL RSC-I R1

10. (54.) 75 kg  Michael Nevin, IRL – Mariusz Gnas, SWE 4 – 1 

11. (55.) 81 kg  George Crotty, ENG – Tony Browne, IRL 5 – 0 

12. (56.) 91 kg Scott Forrest, SCO – Toni Filipi, CRO 5 – 0 

13. (57.) +91kg Petar Belberov, BUL – Dean Gardiner, IRL 3 – 2 

Lauantai 18.11.2017 KLO 17

Bout     Weight

1. (39.) 60 kg  George Bates, IRL – Nathaniel Collins, SCO 5 – 0 

2. (40.) 60 kg Michael McDonagh, WAL – Arslan Khataev, FIN RSC-I R1

3. (41.) 69 kg Cyrus Pattinson, ENG – Saimonas Banys, LTU 5 – 0

4. (42.) 69 kg Kieran Molloy, IRL – Ilja Medvedev, RUS 5 – 0 

5. (43.) 75 kg Mariusz Gnas, SWE – Yoka Victor, FRA 5 – 0 

6. (44.) 75 kg Michael Nevin, IRL – Arthur Ohanyan, GER 3 – 2 

7. W60 kg Mira Potkonen, FIN – Perijoc Lenuta-Lacramioara, ROU 5 – 0 

8. W60 kg Sara Beram, CRO – Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ 5 – 0 

9. (45.) 91 kg  Scott Forrest, SCO – Paul Andrei Aradoaie, ROU 5 – 0 

10. (46.) 91 kg Toni Filipi, CRO – Kirill Afanasev, IRL 4 – 1 

11. (47.) +91 kg  Petar Belberov, BUL – Peter Kadiru, GER 5 – 0 

12. (48.) +91 kg Dean Gardiner, IRL - Mitchell Barton, SCO 5 – 0 

Lauantai 18.11.2017 KLO 12

Bout     Weight

1. (32.) 52 kg  Reece McFadden, SCO – Baregham Harutyunyan, ARM 5 – 0 

2. (33.) 52 kg Aqeel Ahmed, SCO – Blane Hyland, ENG 5 – 0 

3. (34.) 56 kg  Jordan Rodrigues, FRA – Myles Casey, IRL 5 – 0 

4. W75 kg  Elina Gustafsson, FIN – Sarah Scheurich, GER RSC R3

5. W75 kg Assunta Canfora, ITA – Aziza Ubbiniyazova, KAZ RSC R3

6. (35.) 64 kg  Yanis Mehah, FRA – Robbie McKechnie, SCO RSC-I R2

7. (36.) 64 kg  Conor Loftus, ENG – Wayne Kelly, IRL 3 – 2 

8. (37.) 81 kg Tony Browne, IRL – Mamadou Diabira, FRA 4 – 1 

9. (38.) 81 kg George Crotty, ENG – Boris Crichton, SCO 5 – 0 

Perjantai 17.11.2017 KLO 18

Bout     Weight

1. (22.) 60 kg Nathaniel Collins, SCO – Niazz Ahmadi, FIN 5 – 0

2. (23.) 60 kg George Bates, IRL  – Shun Hang Cary Cheung, HKG 5 – 0

3. (24.) 60 kg Michael McDonagh WAL, –  Nenad Stancic, GER 4 – 1

4. (25.) 60 kg Arslan Khataev, FIN –  Mohammed Abdulrahim, SWE  5 – 0

5. (26.) 75 kg  Yoka Victor, FRA –  Vytautas Balsys, LTU  3 – 2

6. (27.) 75 kg Mariusz Gnas, SWE –  Jafet Örn Porsteinsson, ISL 5 – 0

7.  W60 kg Mira Potkonen, FIN –  Sara Beram, CRO 5 – 0

8. W60 kg Perijoc Lenuta-Lacramioara, ROU –  Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ RSC R3

9. (28.) 75 kg Michael Nevin, IRL –  John Docherty, SCO WP 3 – 2 R2

10. (29) 75 kg Arthur Ohanyan, GER – Jordan Reynolds, ENG 3 – 2

11. (30.) +91 kg Petar Belberov, BUL – Antti Lehmusvirpi, FIN 5 – 0

12. (31.) +91 kg Dean Gardiner, IRL – Mourad Aliev, FRA  5 – 0

Perjantai 17.11.2017 KLO 13

Bout     Weight

1. (11.) 64 kg Robbie McKechnie, SCO – Yohannes Berhane, SWE 3 – 2 

2. (12.) 64 kg  Yanis Mehah, FRA – Joonas Koivuranta, FIN 5 – 0 

3. (13.) 64 kg Wayne Kelly, IRL – William Edwards, WAL 4 – 1 

4. (14.) 64 kg Conor Loftus, ENG – Grigoriy Nikolaychuk, RUS 3 – 1 

5. (15.) 81 kg Tony Browne IRL – Liridon Nuha, SWE 4 – 0

6. (16.) 81 kg Mamadou Diabira, FRA – Shurko Shamilov, NOR 5 – 0

7. (17.) 81 kg George Crotty, ENG – Paulius Zujevas, LTU 5 – 0

8. (18.) 81 kg Boris Crichton, SCO – Leo Cvetkovic, CRO 4 – 1

9. (19.) 91 kg Scott Forrest, SCO – Gennadi Stserbin, EST RSC R3

10. (20.) 91 kg Toni Filipi, CRO – Tomas Olberkis, LTU 4 – 1

11. (21.) 91 kg Kirill Afanasev, IRL – Artem Mikaelian, RUS 5 – 0

Torstai 16.11.2017 KLO 18

Bout     Weight 

1. 52 kg Reece McFadden, SCO – Billal Bennama, FRA 4 – 1 

2. 52 kg Aqeel Ahmed, SCO – Viktor Kuldoshin, RUS 4 – 1 

3. 64 kg Robbie McKechnie, SCO – Hugo Micallef, MON WP 3:1 R2 

4. 69 kg Saimonas Banys, LTU – Adolphe Sylva, SWE 3 – 2 

5. 69 kg Kieran Molloy, IRL – Stephen Newns, SCO 5 – 0 

6. (W1) W75 kg Sarah Scheurich, GER – Assunta Canfora, ITA 5 – 0 

7. (W2) W75 kg Elina Gustafsson, FIN – Aziza Ubbiniyazova, KAZ 5 – 0 

8. 75 kg Yoka Victor, FRA – Albortz Sabet, NOR 4 – 1 

9. 75 kg Mariusz Gnas, SWE – Santeri Laine, FIN 4 – 1 

10. 75 kg  John Docherty, SCO – Muhammad Abdilrasoon, FIN 5 – 0 

11. 75 kg  Jorda Reynolds, ENG – Kyran Jones, WAL 5 – 0 

12. 81 kg  Nuha Liridon, SWE – OIeksandr Uzun-Kurtohlo, UKR 5 – 0 

PERJANTAI 21.10.2016 KLO 13

Bout     Weight      

  1. 64 kg    Alexey Mazur, RUS                        Alfie Price, ENG                        2 – 1
  2. 64 kg    Billy Edwards, WAL                       Sugar Ray Ocania, PHI              2 – 1
  3. 64 kg    Yohannes Berhane, SWE              Robbie McKechnie, SCO           2 – 1
  4. 81 kg    Dennis Kaufer, SWE                      Nikita Isimbekov, RUS               2 – 1
  5. 81 kg    Peter Baranyi, HUN                       Paulius Zujevas, LTU                 2 – 1
  6. 81 kg    Boris Crighton, SCO                      Henrik Palosaari, FIN                 3 – 0

Perjantai 21.10.2016 KLO 18

Bout          Weight

  1. 60 kg Calum French, ENG                         Ali Yousefi, SWE                         3 – 0
  2. 60 kg Josh Sandford, SCO                        Rudik Hovhannisyan, ARM         3 – 0
  3. 69 kg Conor Loftus, ENG                           Andrei Hartsenko, EST               3 – 0
  4. 69 kg Laszlo Kozak, HUN                          Anton Hellström, SWE                2 – 1
  5. 69 kg Sion Yaxley, WAL                             Antti Hietala, FIN                         2 – 1

W1    w60 kg       Mira Potkonen, FIN                  Daria Abramova, RUS                   3 – 0
W2   w60 kg       Shanice James, ENG                 Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ     3 – 0

  1. 75 kg Andrei Kosenkov, RUS                   Pal Kovacs, HUN                          2 – 1
  2. 75 kg Ilari Kujala, FIN                               John Docherty, SCO                     2 – 1
  3. 75 kg Mariusz Gnas, SWE                        Kuandyk Zhussip, KAZ                3 – 0

LAUANTAI 22.10.2016 KLO 12

Bout          Weight      

  1. 49 kg Aqeel Ahmed, SCO                         Kit Ceron Garces, PHI                3 – 0
  2. 49 kg Kiaran MacDonald, ENG              Gabor Virban, HUN                       3 – 0
  3. 52 kg Istvan Szaka, HUN                         Marvin Tabamo, PHI                    2 – 1
  4. 64 kg Alexey Mazur, RUS                        Amin Nuri, FIN                             3 – 0
  5. 64 kg Yohannes Berhane, SWE              Billy Edwards, WAL                      3 – 0
  6. 81 kg Dennis Kaufer, SWE                      Dmytro Tretyak, FIN                     2 – 1
  7. 81 kg Boris Crighton, SCO                       Peter Baranyi, HUN                    TKO R3
  8. +91 kg Daniel Dubois, ENG                     Andrei Bokan, EST                      KO R2

Lauantai 22.10.2016 KLO 17

Bout          Weight      

  1. 56 kg          Jack Bateson, ENG                  Jeorge Rey Edusma, PHI        TKOi 2 r
  2. 56 kg          Lee McGregor, SCO                 Armen Udumyan, ARM            TKOi 2 r
  3. 60 kg          Niazz Ahmadi, FIN                   Garnik Harutyunyan, ARM         3 – 0
  4. 60 kg          Calum French, ENG                 Josh Sandford, SCO                  3 – 0
  1. (w3) W60 kg     Daria Abramova, RUS             Shanice James, ENG                  3 – 0
  2. (w4) W60 kg     Mira Potkonen, FIN                 Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ    3 – 0
  3. 69 kg          Muhammmad Abdilrasoon, FIN       Conor Loftus, ENG             3 – 0
  4. 69 kg         Sion Yaxley, WAL                      Laszlo Kozak, HUN                    3 – 0
  1. 75 kg          Andrei Kosenkov, RUS             Abdessalem Chabi, SWE        2 – 1
  2. 75 kg          Mariusz Gnas, SWE                 Ilari Kujala, FIN                        3 – 0
  3. 91 kg          Evgenii Kobzev, RUS               Gennadi Stserbin, EST            3 – 0
  4. 91 kg         Gabriel Richards, SWE             Connal McDonald, SCO           3 – 0

 

SUNNUNTAI 23.10.2016 KLO 14

FINAALIT / FINALS 

Bout          Weight       RED CORNER                                BLUE CORNER

  1. 49 kg         Aqeel Ahmed, SCO              Kiaran MacDonald, ENG      3 – 0
  2. +91 kg       Daniel Dubois, ENG             Simen Nysaeter, NOR          3 – 0
  3. 52 kg         Reece McFadden, SCO       Istvan Szaka, HUN               2 – 1
  4. 91 kg          Gabriel Richards, SWE        Evgenii Kobzev, RUS           3 – 0
  1. 56 kg          Jack Bateson, ENG       Lee McGregor, SCO                       2 – 1
  2.  81 kg          Dennis Kaufer, SWE    Boris Crighton, SCO                       3 – 0
  3. (w5) W60 kg Daria Abramova, RUS       Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ        3 – 0
  4. (w6) W60 kg Mira Potkonen, FIN           Shanice James, ENG              3 – 0
  1. 60 kg          Calum French, ENG           Niazz Ahmadi, FIN                 3 – 0
  2. 75 kg          Mariusz Gnas, SWE            Andrei Kosenkov, RUS          2 – 1
  3. 64 kg          Alexey Mazur, RUS             Yohannes Berhane, SWE     2 – 0
  4. 69 kg         Muhammad Abdilrasoon, FIN       Sion Yaxley, WAL         3 – 0

 

PALKINTOLUETTELO / AWARD LIST

W 60 kg        
1. Mira Potkonen, FIN Women boxers round robin tournament
2. Daria Abramova, RUS
3. Shanice James, ENG
Gulzhaina Ubbiniyazova, KAZ
49 kg     69 kg  
1. Aqeel Ahmed, SCO 1. Muhammad Abdilrasoon, FIN
2. Kiaran MacDonald, ENG 2. Sion Yaxley, WAL
3. Kit Ceron Garces, PHI 3. Conor Loftus, ENG
Gabor Virban, HUN Laszlo Kozak, HUN
52 kg     75 kg  
1. Reece McFadden, SCO 1. Mariusz Gnas, SWE
2. Istvan Szaka, HUN 2. Andrei Kosenkov, RUS
3. Marvin Tabamo, PHI 3. Abdessalem Chabi, SWE
Ilari Kujala, FIN
56 kg     81 kg  
1. Jack Bateson, ENG 1. Dennis Kaufer, SWE
2. Lee McGregor, SCO 2. Boris Crighton, SCO
3. Jeorge Rey Edusma, PHI 3. Dmytro Tretyak, FIN
Armen Udumyan, ARM Peter Baranyi, HUN
60 kg     91 kg  
1. Calum French, ENG 1. Gabriel Richards, SWE
2. Niazz Ahmadi, FIN 2. Evgenii Kobzev, RUS
3. Garnik Harutyunyan, ARM 3. Gennadi Stserbin, EST
Josh Sandford, SCO Connal McDonald, SCO
64 kg     +91 kg
1. Andrei Kosenkov, RUS 1. Daniel Dubois, ENG
2. Yohannes Berhane, SWE 2. Simen Nysaeter, NOR
3. Amin Nuri, FIN 3. Andrei Bokan, EST
Billy Edwards, WAL
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST BOXER OF THE TOURNAMENT MOST TECHNICAL BOXER
69 kg Muhammad Abdilrasoon, FIN 60 kg Calum French, ENG
FIGHTER OF THE TOURNAMENT PRESS TROPHY
W 60 kg Mira Potkonen, FIN 81 kg Dennis Kaufer, SWE